Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 05-Aug-2023
Effective Date 05-Aug-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Essenne di Carlucci Anna, via Bezzecca 31, Brindisi 72100, Italy, email: info@imbarazzi.shop, phone: +3908311986740 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://imbarazzi.shop ).

The Service

By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.
We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:
We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

Name
Email
Mobile
Address
Payment Info

How We Use Your Information:
We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

Marketing/ Promotional
Creating user account
If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Retention Of Your Information:
We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:
Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at info@imbarazzi.shop. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.
You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at info@imbarazzi.shop.
Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies Etc.
To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security:
The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:
If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Essenne di Carlucci Anna, via Bezzecca 31, email: info@imbarazzi.shop. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

politica sulla riservatezza
Ultimo aggiornamento il 05-ago-2023
Data di entrata in vigore 05-ago-2023

La presente Informativa sulla privacy descrive le politiche di Essenne di Carlucci Anna, via Bezzecca 31, Brindisi 72100, Italia, e-mail: info@imbarazzi.shop, telefono: 08311986740 sulla raccolta, l’uso e la divulgazione delle informazioni che raccogliamo quando si utilizza il nostro sito web (https://imbarazzi.shop).

Il Servizio

Accedendo o utilizzando il Servizio, acconsenti alla raccolta, all’utilizzo e alla divulgazione delle tue informazioni in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy. Se non si acconsente allo stesso, si prega di non accedere o utilizzare il Servizio.
Possiamo modificare la presente Informativa sulla privacy in qualsiasi momento senza alcun preavviso e pubblicheremo l’Informativa sulla privacy rivista sul Servizio. L’Informativa rivista entrerà in vigore 180 giorni dopo la pubblicazione dell’Informativa rivista nel Servizio e l’accesso o l’utilizzo continuato del Servizio dopo tale periodo costituirà l’accettazione dell’Informativa sulla privacy rivista. Si consiglia pertanto di rivedere periodicamente questa pagina.

Informazioni che raccogliamo:
Raccoglieremo ed elaboreremo le seguenti informazioni personali su di te:

Nome
E-mail
Mobile
Indirizzo
Informazioni sul pagamento

Come utilizziamo le tue informazioni:
Utilizzeremo le informazioni che raccogliamo su di te per i seguenti scopi:

Marketing/promozionale
Creazione dell’account utente
Se desideriamo utilizzare le tue informazioni per qualsiasi altro scopo, ti chiederemo il consenso e utilizzeremo le tue informazioni solo dopo aver ricevuto il tuo consenso e quindi, solo per gli scopi per i quali concedi il consenso a meno che non ci venga richiesto di fare diversamente da legge.

Conservazione delle tue informazioni:
Conserveremo le tue informazioni personali con noi da 90 giorni a 2 anni dopo che gli utenti hanno chiuso i loro account o per tutto il tempo necessario per soddisfare gli scopi per i quali sono stati raccolti come descritto in dettaglio nella presente Informativa sulla privacy. Potremmo aver bisogno di conservare determinate informazioni per periodi più lunghi, come la conservazione dei registri/reporting in conformità con la legge applicabile o per altri motivi legittimi come l’applicazione dei diritti legali, la prevenzione delle frodi, ecc. Informazioni anonime residue e informazioni aggregate, nessuna delle quali ti identifica (direttamente o indirettamente), possono essere conservati a tempo indeterminato.

I tuoi diritti:
A seconda della legge applicabile, potresti avere il diritto di accedere e rettificare o cancellare i tuoi dati personali o ricevere una copia dei tuoi dati personali, limitare o opporti al trattamento attivo dei tuoi dati, chiederci di condividere (portare) i tuoi dati personali informazioni a un’altra entità, revocare qualsiasi consenso che ci hai fornito per elaborare i tuoi dati, il diritto di presentare un reclamo a un’autorità legale e altri diritti che potrebbero essere pertinenti ai sensi delle leggi applicabili. Per esercitare tali diritti, puoi scriverci a info@imbarazzi.shop. Risponderemo alla tua richiesta in conformità con la legge applicabile.
È possibile rinunciare alle comunicazioni di marketing diretto o alla profilazione che eseguiamo per scopi di marketing scrivendoci a info@imbarazzi.shop.
Tieni presente che se non ci autorizzi a raccogliere o elaborare le informazioni personali richieste o revochi il consenso al trattamento delle stesse per le finalità richieste, potresti non essere in grado di accedere o utilizzare i servizi per i quali sono state richieste le tue informazioni.

Cookie ecc.
Per saperne di più su come utilizziamo questi e le tue scelte in relazione a queste tecnologie di tracciamento, fai riferimento alla nostra Politica sui cookie.

Sicurezza:
La sicurezza delle tue informazioni è importante per noi e utilizzeremo misure di sicurezza ragionevoli per prevenire la perdita, l’uso improprio o l’alterazione non autorizzata delle tue informazioni sotto il nostro controllo. Tuttavia, dati i rischi intrinseci, non possiamo garantire la sicurezza assoluta e, di conseguenza, non possiamo assicurare o garantire la sicurezza delle informazioni che ci trasmettete e lo fate a vostro rischio e pericolo.

Reclamo/Responsabile della protezione dei dati:
In caso di domande o dubbi sul trattamento delle informazioni disponibili presso di noi, è possibile inviare un’e-mail al nostro responsabile dei reclami presso Essenne di Carlucci Anna, via Bezzecca 31, e-mail: info@imbarazzi.shop. Affronteremo le vostre preoccupazioni in conformità con la legge applicabile.

Privacy Policy generata con CookieSì.